Cricket Records for Otago in LA matches
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
BB McCullum, CD Cumming | 194 | 3rd | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 2 Mar 2008 | List A |
IJL Trott, NT Broom | 190 | 4th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 6 Jan 2006 | List A |
HD Rutherford, M Renwick | 189 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 26 Jan 2020 | List A |
AJ Redmond, APR Gidman | 188 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Feb 2008 | List A |
HD Rutherford, RJ Nicol | 175 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 3 Dec 2017 | List A |
DC de Boorder, DJ Broom | 165* | 6th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Queenstown | 6 Feb 2011 | List A |
HD Rutherford, AJ Redmond | 165 | 1st | Otago | v Auckland | Invercargill | 19 Mar 2014 | List A |
DI Stevens, NT Broom | 158 | 4th | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 30 Jan 2011 | List A |
NT Broom, MG Bracewell | 158 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Invercargill | 23 Jan 2016 | List A |
AJ Redmond, MG Bracewell | 155 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 9 Mar 2014 | List A |
RA Lawson, AJ Hore | 154 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 22 Jan 2002 | List A |
- | 153 | 1st | Otago | v Northern Dis | Mt Maunganui | 3 Jan 1997 | List A |
- | 151 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Alexandra | 4 Jan 1994 | List A |
IA Robertson, NL McCullum | 150 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Queenstown | 30 Dec 2014 | List A |
- | 146 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 9 Jan 2004 | List A |
C Viljoen, MJG Rippon | 146 | 8th | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 1 Dec 2018 | List A |
CB Gaffaney, CD Cumming | 145 | 1st | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 1 Jan 2005 | List A |
DN Phillips, LC Johnson | 145 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Whangarei | 1 Dec 2022 | List A |
NL McCullum, CD Cumming | 143 | 5th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 25 Nov 2011 | List A |
- | 138 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Oamaru | 18 Jan 2004 | List A |
MJG Rippon, DN Phillips | 138 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 28 Feb 2021 | List A |
JL Finnie, NT Broom | 136 | 4th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 9 Feb 2020 | List A |
AK Kitchen, NT Broom | 135 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Queenstown | 19 Feb 2021 | List A |
HD Rutherford, NT Broom | 134* | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 28 Oct 2018 | List A |
SR Wells, AJ Redmond | 134 | 1st | Otago | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 4 Jan 2015 | List A |
NG Smith, MJG Rippon | 132 | 6th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 13 Dec 2020 | List A |
GR Todd, CD Cumming | 131* | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Alexandra | 30 Dec 2008 | List A |
RA Lawson, CD Cumming | 130 | 3rd | Otago | v Auckland | Alexandra | 30 Dec 2002 | List A |
MN McKenzie, PD McGlashan | 130 | 5th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Rotorua | 5 Jan 2003 | List A |
IJL Trott, NL McCullum | 129 | 6th | Otago | v Auckland | Alexandra | 29 Dec 2005 | List A |
HD Rutherford, IA Robertson | 129 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 12 Mar 2014 | List A |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 128 | 4th | Otago | v Auckland | Invercargill | 25 Nov 2023 | List A |
- | 126 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 18 Jan 2006 | List A |
BB McCullum, APR Gidman | 126 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 24 Feb 2008 | List A |
DI Stevens, NT Broom | 125 | 4th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Whangarei | 27 Jan 2011 | List A |
HD Rutherford, NF Kelly | 125 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2021 | List A |
NL McCullum, MG Bracewell | 124 | 4th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 20 Mar 2013 | List A |
HD Rutherford, D Foxcroft | 123 | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 14 Feb 2023 | List A |
T Muller, AK Kitchen | 122* | 7th | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 22 Feb 2022 | List A |
CR Pryor, CB Gaffaney | 121* | 6th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 27 Dec 2000 | List A |
AK Kitchen, NT Broom | 121 | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Whangarei | 10 Jan 2016 | List A |
- | 119 | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Invercargill | 25 Jan 2004 | List A |
NF Kelly, JL Finnie | 119 | 5th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 17 Nov 2019 | List A |
TK Parkes, LC Johnson | 119 | 5th | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 29 Nov 2023 | List A |
SB Haig, CD Cumming | 117* | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 7 Feb 2010 | List A |
Yasir Arafat, GR Todd | 116 | 7th | Otago | v Auckland | Oamaru | 3 Feb 2010 | List A |
NL McCullum, CD Cumming | 116 | 5th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 29 Jan 2012 | List A |
JDS Neesham, AK Kitchen | 115 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 15 Jan 2017 | List A |
JD Ryder, NL McCullum | 114* | 6th | Otago | v Canterbury | Timaru | 2 Mar 2014 | List A |
JDS Neesham, NT Broom | 114 | 5th | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 27 Jan 2018 | List A |
HD Rutherford, MG Bracewell | 111 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Timaru | 2 Mar 2014 | List A |
SR Wells, MG Bracewell | 111 | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 4 Jan 2015 | List A |
HD Rutherford, AK Kitchen | 111 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 7 Nov 2018 | List A |
CD Cumming, MG Bracewell | 110 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Queenstown | 12 Jan 2011 | List A |
LI Georgeson, JM Cumming | 110 | 1st | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 21 Feb 2024 | List A |
JDS Neesham, DC de Boorder | 109 | 7th | Otago | v Wellington | Invercargill | 1 Feb 2012 | List A |
HD Rutherford, AJ Redmond | 109 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 14 Jan 2015 | List A |
- | 108 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 9 Jan 2004 | List A |
D Foxcroft, JL Finnie | 108 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Nelson | 29 Jan 2020 | List A |
NG Smith, M Renwick | 107 | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Lincoln | 16 Nov 2018 | List A |
DC de Boorder, CD Cumming | 105* | 7th | Otago | v Wellington | Alexandra | 9 Jan 2011 | List A |
NF Kelly, NT Broom | 105 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 26 Jan 2020 | List A |
HD Rutherford, M Renwick | 105 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 3 Jan 2022 | List A |
CR Pryor, LK Germon | 104 | 5th | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 18 Jan 2002 | List A |
MH Richardson, PA Campbell | 103* | 7th | Otago | v Central D | New Plymouth | 5 Jan 1997 | List A |
SR Wells, AJ Redmond | 103* | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 21 Jan 2015 | List A |
MJG Rippon, DC de Boorder | 102 | 7th | Otago | v Central D | New Plymouth | 10 Dec 2017 | List A |
HD Rutherford, MW Chu | 102 | 1st | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 14 Feb 2023 | List A |
M Renwick, NT Broom | 101 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Lincoln | 29 Nov 2019 | List A |
GR Todd, BB McCullum | 100 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 2 Mar 2008 | List A |
NF Kelly, D Foxcroft | 99 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Invercargill | 21 Nov 2019 | List A |
AJ Hore, CD Cumming | 98 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Alexandra | 5 Jan 2002 | List A |
GR Todd, AJ Redmond | 98 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 2 Jan 2009 | List A |
NT Broom, MG Bracewell | 97 | 2nd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 17 Jan 2016 | List A |
M Renwick, NF Kelly | 97 | 1st | Otago | v Auckland | Auckland | 8 Dec 2020 | List A |
JD Ryder, MG Bracewell | 96 | 4th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 5 Mar 2014 | List A |
JL Finnie, MG Bracewell | 96 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Palmerston North | 28 Jan 2017 | List A |
S Hicks, NT Broom | 95 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 6 Dec 2017 | List A |
JL Finnie, NT Broom | 95 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 14 Dec 2021 | List A |
CD Cumming, NT Broom | 94* | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Taupo | 27 Dec 2006 | List A |
MH Richardson, CB Gaffaney | 94 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 16 Jan 2001 | List A |
CR Pryor, RA Lawson | 94 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 7 Jan 2002 | List A |
ND Morland, WC McSkimming | 93 | 8th | Otago | v Central D | New Plymouth | 2 Jan 2003 | List A |
NL McCullum, CD Cumming | 93 | 5th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 11 Dec 2011 | List A |
AJ Redmond, MG Bracewell | 93 | 3rd | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 18 Jan 2015 | List A |
HD Rutherford, JDS Neesham | 92 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Invercargill | 20 Jan 2016 | List A |
TK Parkes, LC Johnson | 91* | 5th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Queenstown | 14 Feb 2024 | List A |
CD Cumming, NT Broom | 91 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Timaru | 31 Dec 2009 | List A |
CD Cumming, DJ Broom | 91 | 5th | Otago | v Canterbury | Timaru | 2 Feb 2011 | List A |
HD Rutherford, NT Broom | 91 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | New Plymouth | 1 Dec 2020 | List A |
- | 90 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Oamaru | 1 Feb 2005 | List A |
WC McSkimming, NT Broom | 90 | 7th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 13 Feb 2008 | List A |
SB Haig, NT Broom | 90 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Timaru | 31 Dec 2009 | List A |
MJG Rippon, JL Finnie | 90 | 6th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Lincoln | 16 Nov 2018 | List A |
AK Kitchen, NT Broom | 89 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 1 Dec 2021 | List A |
HD Rutherford, MW Chu | 89 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 10 Jan 2023 | List A |
GR Todd, AJ Redmond | 88 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 23 Dec 2006 | List A |
HD Rutherford, NT Broom | 87* | 3rd | Otago | v Northern Dis | Dunedin | 17 Jan 2016 | List A |
- | 87 | 1st | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 21 Jan 2004 | List A |
CB Gaffaney, CD Cumming | 87 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 27 Dec 2004 | List A |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Otago v Auckland at Dunedin, The Ford Trophy elimination final, Feb 21, 2024 [List A]
Otago v Wellington at Queenstown, The Ford Trophy 30th match, Feb 18, 2024 [List A]
Northern Districts v Otago at Queenstown, The Ford Trophy 27th match, Feb 14, 2024 [List A]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved